This page is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information when using the services provided by Andy Works LLC.

If you choose to use our services, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving our products. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use‍

Privacy is very important to us at Andy Works LLC. One of our main aims is to collect the minimum amount of information from our users, in order to provide our services. We do not share personal information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to accomplish our services functionality.‍‍

Automatic Information‍

Our server software stores basic technical information, such as your IP address, in temporary memory or logs.

Service Providers‍

We use a third party service to provide the weather information in our Weather app. Their privacy policy can be found here: https://openweather.co.uk/privacy-policy. If you choose to share your location with us when using our apps, we send that location to our third party weather service provider to request local weather information. We do not share or sell this location information with other third parties.

Security‍

All communication with the app and website requires HTTPS.

California Privacy Rights‍

We comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Privacy‍

Our services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we will delete or destroy such information as soon as possible.

European Union Customers‍

By using our services and providing your information, you authorize us to collect, use, and store your information outside of the European Union.

International Transfers of Information‍

Information may be processed, stored, and used outside of the country in which you are located. Data privacy laws vary across jurisdictions, and different laws may be applicable to your data depending on where it is processed, stored, or used.

Your Consent‍

By using our site or apps, you consent to our privacy policy.